Русский Рус | English Eng

Let’s make the whole world celebrate Victory Day!


The International Stage
of «The Immortal Regiment»

Patriotic event dedicated

to the 75th anniversary of the Great Victory

Acceptance of applications is completed!

Dear friends,

Thank you for active support of the worldwide celebration of Victory Day! The Expert Council has reviewed more than 400 applications from 76 countries.

We are glad to announce that we have chosen 126 artistic troupes from 61 countries for performing on the International scene of the “Immortal Regiment”. We heartily congratulate everyone who passed the selection! Please wait for an e-mail from us with relevant information.

If any performer decides not to participate or cannot participate, the opportunity will be offered to the next candidate on the list according to the range of the experts' choice.

We focus our attention on the situation with the COVID-19 and make sure today there is no reasons to cancel or reschedule the International scene of the "Immortal regiment". We will inform you about any changes on the website and the social media of the project.

We wish you and your loved ones good health

  1. Madina Kvaratskhelia / Abkhazia
  2. “Kudry” dance ensemble / Abkhazia
  3. Vasilisa Serova / Australia
  4. “Dustyesky” choir / Australia
  5. Trio of students at the Vienna Conservatory: Dmitry Stopichev, Urh Gloom, Ulyana Cheklina / Austria
  6. Aslan Azim-zade / Azerbaijan
  7. Lilia Barinova / Argentina
  8. Arthur Agadjanov / Armenia
  9. Folk Instrument Ensemble / Armenia
  10. Youth Ensemble of the National Institute of Music of Afghanistan / Afghanistan
  11. “Ramonki” folk ensemble / Belarus
  12. Soloists of the military choir / Belarus
  13. Yuri Lel / Belgium
  14. Jean Charles De Keyzer / Belgium
  15. Kalina Dikhanova / Bulgaria
  16. “Two guitars” Duet / Hungary
  17. Nguyen Thi Le Zang / Vietnam
  18. “Changan” quintet / Vietnam
  19. Tino Eisbrenner / Germany
  20. “Raduga” Dance school / Germany
  21. “Buzuki” ensemble / Greece
  22. “Sweet Sound Band” / Egypt
  23. Natalya Seremina / Israel
  24. TimoTi Sannikov / Israel
  25. “Prasiddha Dance Repertory” Classical Indian Dance Ensemble / India
  26. Raymond Pardamean / Indonesia
  27. “Personal stories” ensemble / Jordan
  28. Daniil Sayfullin / Spain
  29. Vladimir Usanov / Spain
  30. “Modena City Ramblers” / Italy
  31. Murat Ardak, Bekbolat Rysbek, Yana Goremykina / Kazakhstan
  32. Emergency Ministry Orchestra / Kazakhstan
  33. Children's Dance Ensemble / Cambodia
  34. Antonina Levina and “Gzhel” duet / Canada
  35. Star School Toronto / Canada
  36. Du An / Chinа
  37. “C&R Dreams” Duet / China
  38. Ulises Carl Rodriguez / Cuba
  39. “Memory” ensemble / Kyrgyzstan
  40. Mukaram Madaminova / Kyrgyzstan
  41. Tair Beisheev / Kyrgyzstan
  42. “Karusel” dance ensemble / Latvia
  43. Evangelica Batarshina, Anastasia Lagayard, Evgenia Efimova / Mauritius
  44. Ballet studio from Russian center for Science and Culture / Malaysia
  45. Claire McCartin, Rebecca Mifsud / Malta
  46. Joseph Lia / Malta
  47. “Classic” art school / Morocco
  48. Emily Istrate / Moldova
  49. “Prietenia” song and dance ensemble / Transdniestria
  50. Bayaraa Delgerbayar / Mongolia
  51. Victoria Pankratova and ensemble / Netherlands
  52. Evgen Malinovskiy, / Poland
  53. Wiktoria Franciszka Trynkiewicz / Poland
  54. “Song of Victory” band / Portugal
  55. David Andrei Burlacu / Romania
  56. Eva Mileah Margina / Romania
  57. Trio “Gentlemen” / North Macedonia
  58. Maria Taleska / North Macedonia
  59. Slavianskie Golosa / Serbia
  60. Svetlana Mitrović / Serbia
  61. The Tango Sextet / Singapore
  62. Folklórny súbor Podpoľanec / Slovakia
  63. Jadranka Juras / Slovenia
  64. Olga Orlovskaya / USA
  65. Ada Yarmitskaya / USA
  66. Children's choir from Khujand / Tadzhikistan
  67. Mirali Dostiev, Sodik Nurulloev, Komron Sadykov, Kurbon Zokirov / Tadzhikistan
  68. Mitsaichol Panutsaia / Thailand
  69. International Russian school “Rosinka” / Thailand
  70. Lotfi Bouchnak / Tunisia
  71. Ovezmurad Iylkybaev / Turkmenistan
  72. Tatyana Hamarat Jazz Band / Turkey
  73. Feruza Haldarova / Uzbekistan
  74. Umida Mezakhmatova / Uzbekistan
  75. Alexander Galitsky / Ukraine
  76. Slava Blagov / Ukraine
  77. “Kalinka dance group ” / Uruguay
  78. Alice Hirvonen / Finland
  79. Catherine Manandaza & Andreï Chevtchouk / France
  80. Guillaume Rat / France
  81. Ivano Lukačević / Croatia
  82. Danica Crnogorcevic / Montenegro
  83. Tamara Vujačić / Montenegro
  84. Simon Buerki / Switzerland
  85. Hager Fykyr / Ethiopia
  86. Lee Yeon Seong / South Korea
  87. Chikara Kishimoto / Japan
  88. Irmalin Malinovskaya / Russia
  89. Svyatoslav Shershukov / Russia
  90. VIA «GarmonDrive» / Russia
  91. Alexandr Usmanov / Russia
  92. Folk group «Talitsa» / Russia
  93. Arina Kuznetsova / Russia
  94. Elizaveta Kolmakova / Russia
  95. Varvara Kolmakova / Russia
  96. Ivan Burmaga / Russia
  97. «Elegia» / Russia
  98. Elza Yusupova / Russia
  99. Sofia Khomenko / Russia
  100. Varvara Prutnikova / Russia
  101. Kamelia Pedan / Russia
  102. Leokadia Pedan / Russia
  103. Ballroom dance ensemble "Step" / Russia
  104. Armine Panosyan / Russia
  105. Elizaveta Malysheva / Russia
  106. Anna Temnyakova / Russia
  107. Evgeny Bersh / Russia
  108. Svetlana Bolotova and Sergey Ermakov / Russia
  109. Alexandra Trishina / Russia
  110. Accordion duo: Ilya Lashnev and Ilya Levshin / Russia
  111. Folk ensemble «Venets» / Russia
  112. Maria Molkova / Russia
  113. Larisa Kirichok / Russia
  114. Alexander Shalunov / Russia
  115. Elizaveta Khromyleva / Russia
  116. Polina Perovskaya / Russia
  117. Alexander Nechaev (VIA «Krymskie zhemchuzhiny») / Russia
  118. Orthodox school choir «Plyoskovo» / Russia
  119. «Grand Melody Orchestra» / Russia
  120. Veronika Ustimova / Russia
  121. Pavel Prudnikov / Russia
  122. Ruslan Ivakin / Russia
  123. Sofya Sukhova / Russia
  124. Margarita Petrukhina / Russia
  125. Artyom Verkholashin / Russia
  126. Dance ensemble «Egrisy» / Russia

410 applications from 76 countries so far:

Russia
Russia
118 applications
Moldova
Moldova
28 applications
Canada
Canada
13 applications
USA
USA
12 applications
Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
12 applications
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
10 applications
Latvian
Latvian
10 applications
Northern Macedonia
Northern Macedonia
10 applications
Australia
Australia
9 applications
Mongolia
Mongolia
8 applications
Kyrgyzstan
Kyrgyzstan
8 applications
China
China
7 applications
Italy
Italy
7 applications
Vietnam
Vietnam
7 applications
Mexico
Mexico
6 applications
Belgium
Belgium
6 applications
Germany
Germany
5 applications
France
France
5 applications
Serbia
Serbia
5 applications
Ukraine
Ukraine
5 applications
Spain
Spain
5 applications
South Korea
South Korea
4 applications
Finland
Finland
4 applications
Jordan
Jordan
4 applications
Hungary
Hungary
4 applications
Netherlands
Netherlands
4 applications
Greece
Greece
3 applications
Czech Republic
Czech Republic
3 applications
Singapore
Singapore
3 applications
Slovakia
Slovakia
3 applications
Estonia
Estonia
3 applications
Morocco
Morocco
3 applications
Belarus
Belarus
3 applications
Lebanon
Lebanon
3 applications
Malta
Malta
3 applications
Tajikistan
Tajikistan
3 applications
Armenia
Armenia
3 applications
Thailand
Thailand
3 applications
Abkhazia
Abkhazia
3 applications
Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan
3 applications
Portugal
Portugal
3 applications
Afghanistan
Afghanistan
2 applications
Austria
Austria
2 applications
Malaysia
Malaysia
2 applications
Turkmenistan
Turkmenistan
2 applications
Poland
Poland
2 applications
Japan
Japan
2 applications
Montenegro
Montenegro
2 applications
Romania
Romania
2 applications
Indonesia
Indonesia
2 applications
Great Britain
Great Britain
2 applications
Tunisia
Tunisia
2 applications
Argentina
Argentina
2 applications
Lithuania
Lithuania
2 applications
Israel
Israel
2 applications
Slovenia
Slovenia
1 application
Uruguay
Uruguay
1 application
Uganda
Uganda
1 application
Sweden
Sweden
1 application
Chile
Chile
1 application
Cambodia
Cambodia
1 application
Tanzania
Tanzania
1 application
Ethiopia
Ethiopia
1 application
Qatar
Qatar
1 application
Switzerland
Switzerland
1 application
India
India
1 application
Croatia
Croatia
1 application
Cube
Cube
1 application
Egypt
Egypt
1 application
Cyprus
Cyprus
1 application
Peru
Peru
1 application
Mauritius
Mauritius
1 application
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan
1 application
Albania
Albania
1 application
Turkey
Turkey
1 application
Brazil
Brazil
1 application

Follow us on:

Draft programme for missions in Moscow
May 6-7 arrival and accommodation
May 7 press conference
May 8 sightseeing tour of Moscow including visit to the Kremlin, stage rehearsal
May 9-10 gala concert
May 11 visit to the Tretyakov Art Gallery